Journée n°:
(20 avril 1958)
Monaco, Stade Louis-II
Monaco1-2Lyon
Arbitre : Mr GroppiAffluence : 4.628 spectateurs
 
Buts :
Kaelbel (89e)Cossou (39e et 67e)
 
Compositions :
Henri ALBERTO
Raymond KAELBEL
Richard LAFFITTE
Marcel NOWAK
François Ludvikowski «LUDO»
Henri BIANCHERI
Raymond BELLOT
Michel HIDALGO
Erwin FORSTER
Serge ROY
Léon GLOVACKI
Claude HUGUES
André LEROND
Aimé MIGNOT
Robert MOUYNET
Raymond DUTTO
René MONNET
Camille NINEL
Emile ANTONIO
Lucien COSSOU
Gérard MORESCO
Henri LEVANDOWICZ
 
Entraineurs :
Louis PIRRONILucien TROUPEL


Autres rencontres:
Alès - Sochaux : 2-1
Angers - Sedan : 1-1
Béziers - Nice : 0-1
Lille - Toulouse : 1-3
Metz - Valenciennes : 1-0
RC Paris - Marseille : 4-3
Reims - Lens : 5-0
Saint-Etienne - Nîmes : 1-1



Classement Général
 PtsJ.G.N.P.bpbc+/-
1Reims443120477940+39
2Nîmes393116786034+26
3Monaco3831141074631+15
4Saint-Etienne3731101745439+15
5Angers373114985644+12
6Sedan3531155116864+4
7Lille3331153136554+11
8Lens3131135135254-2
9Sochaux3031126135655+1
10RC Paris3031126135556-1
11Lyon3031118124550-5
12+1Toulouse2831116144453-9
13+1Nice273199136249+13
14+1Alès2731107143853-15
15-3Valenciennes2731811123656-20
16+2Metz223186173865-27
17-1Béziers223186173470-36
18-1Marseille213169164162-21


Classement Domicile
 PtsJ.G.N.P.bpbc+/-
1Reims281613215418+36
2Sedan251512124625+21
3Nîmes241511224113+28
4Sochaux231511133416+18
5Monaco22169432916+13
6Lille211610154021+19
7Nice20158434620+26
8+2Alès20168442214+8
9-1Lens19158342918+11
10-1Lyon19158342316+7
11+2Saint-Etienne181641023122+9
12+2Angers18166642821+7
13-2Toulouse18157442621+5
14-2Valenciennes181558217170
15Béziers17166552120+1
16RC Paris16167273835+3
17+1Metz15166371823-5
18-1Marseille14155462426-2


Classement Extérieur
 PtsJ.G.N.P.bpbc+/-
1Saint-Etienne19156722317+6
2Angers19158342823+5
3Reims16157262522+3
4Monaco16155641715+2
5Nîmes15165561921-2
6RC Paris14155461721-4
7Lille12155282533-8
8Lens12165292336-13
9Lyon11163582234-12
10+2Toulouse101642101832-14
11-1Sedan10163492239-17
12-1Valenciennes91633101939-20
13+4Nice71615101629-13
14-1Sochaux71615102239-17
15-1Marseille71615101736-19
16-1Metz71523102042-22
17-1Alès71523101639-23
18Béziers51521121350-37


Classement 5 Dernières Journées
 PtsJ.G.N.P.bpbc+/-
1+3Metz8540184+4
2+4Reims75311158+7
3-2Saint-Etienne75311125+7
4-2Nîmes7531194+5
5-2Marseille65221107+3
6-1Sochaux6522154+1
7+5RC Paris55212990
8-1Béziers55212550
9-1Valenciennes55131440
10+4Toulouse5513167-1
11Angers45122550
12+1Sedan4512279-2
13-4Monaco4512246-2
14+2Nice4512246-2
15-5Lille45203812-4
16+1Alès4512226-4
17+1Lyon3511348-4
18-3Lens25104614-8


Classement Matches Retours
 PtsJ.G.N.P.bpbc+/-
1Angers21149322615+11
2Nîmes18147432611+15
3+2Reims18148243521+14
4-1Sedan18147434030+10
5-1Monaco17146531612+4
6+1Saint-Etienne16146442620+6
7-1Lille16148062523+2
8Sochaux14145452318+5
9+2Metz13145362225-3
10+3Nice12144461920-1
11+3Lyon12144461922-3
12+3Alès12145271217-5
13-4Béziers12145271724-7
14-4Valenciennes12143651219-7
15-3Marseille11144371828-10
16+1RC Paris11144371729-12
17+1Toulouse10143471625-9
18-2Lens9144191828-10